Archive for the ‘Boots’ Category

Thank you CutesyGirl!

I got my shoes the day before yesterday, hmmm a little disappointing.  But anyway, since I am in a good mood, I am not going to complain about how long it took to get here.  And I still wanna thank CutesyGirl for delivering those shoes, thank you CutesyGirl, the shoes were awesome, really awesome!

This one right here is really very sexy.  It is comfortable and I think I could wear this with casual clothes.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This one is also very sexy and will go very well with jean.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

And this one is my favorite because it looks really good and unbelievably comfortable.  Oh goodness I can’t wait to wear them all!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

It took 10 days for my order to get here, but it’s okay.  I’m kinda glad to know that my addiction is not too bad, or otherwise I will be having seizure 🙂  One thing for sure, I will be ordering again from CutesyGirl because the product quality is awesome and they were really cheap.  Oh by the way, this is not a paid review 🙂

OMG I ordered some shoes!

Okay, it’s my entrance exam tomorrow for the Practical Nursing program and I know I should be studying for that.  I’ve been having trouble focusing on my studies lately.  I couldn’t sleep well at night, I don’t know what’s wrong with me.  Well, I think I do, it’s my freaking shoes!  Yeah yeah shoes again.  Well, I couldn’t help it.  I ordered three pairs of sandals at cutesygirl and I’ve been tracking that and obviously the tracking system is not updated because the estimated delivery day is tomorrow and according to the tracking system at fedex, they still haven’t picked up the items yet, so how are they going to deliver it to my front door tomorrow?  And that’s what’s driving me crazy!  I know, I am a crazy girl getting crazy over some shoes geez!  Oh well whatever.  And here’s another thing, I don’t want my husband to know that I ordered three freakin’ pairs of shoes, yeah he doesn’t know about it.  I just don’t want him to know.  He already thinks I’m crazy and I don’t want him to think that I am crazier than I am right now.

This shoes addiction of mine makes me think if the Practical Nursing program is right for me or not.  Should I pursue that or should I take classes on how to make shoes?  I mean, how cool is that?  You design and make your own shoes and you will never buy any shoes again, just make your own and that’s it.

These are the shoes that I’ve ordered at cutesygirl and I think they’re really cool.

 

 

 

There they are, all three pairs for $59!  Ain’t that cool?